News >> Season Championships
Monday, September 06, 2010 10:11:15 PM
Next Up: September 25 
 
Modifieds, Sportsman & Street Stocks
 
 
Awards Banquet:  Date: November 13, 2010, 5:00pm 
Location: Eagles Lodge, 331 Butters Ave, Coldwater, Michigan, $25.00, please contact Bob or Karen Garrett at 269-209-2763 for reservations and tickets. 
 
 
2010 Points Champions
Winged Sprints -- Ken Mackey
UMP Modifieds -- Tommy Beezley
Sportsman -- Marty French
Street Stocks -- Glenn Heath
 
 
 
 
Results from Saturday's Feature Events
Butler Speedway Results --- September 18, 2010 ---- Season Championships
Winged Sprints

Feature: 1. 25m Ken Mackey, 2. 1b Chad Blonde, 3. 19 Doug Zimmerman, 4. 27 Shelby Bilton, 5. 1a Mark Aldrich, 6. 11 Dan Hall, 7. 39 Gerry Hart, 8. 57x Rocky LoPresto, 9. 27k Ryan Kirkendall, 10. 39jr Chad Hart, 11. 44 Tom Davies, 12. 12b Mike Baker, 13. 29s Marques Huffer, 14. 9q Ken Quimby, 15. 50b Mike Burns, 16. 47 Rob Bulloch, 17. 23j Chris Jones, 18. 48 Greg Wheeler
Heat Winners: Chad Blonde, Mark Aldrich
Points Champion: Ken Mackey
UMP Modifieds
Feature: 1. 69 Tommy Beezley, 2. 2 John Swift, 3. 1 Brian Przepiora, 4. 8 Corey Bevard, 5. 17t Mike Tarlton, 6. 10 Eric Spencer, 7. 06 Jake Rendel, 8. 21f Kevan Free, 9. 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 10. 23 John Hadley, 11. 29 Steve Shellenberger, 12. 29b Jake Bailey, 13. 14s Jessi Sroufe, 14. 52 Jordan Bailey, 15. 79 Shane Unger, 16. 95 Greg Socha, 17. 28 Matt Corliss, 18. 15 Matt Eagen, 19. 11 Mike Langdon, 20. 6 Dave Sibberson
B Main: Matt Corliss
Points Champion: Tommy Beezley
Sportsman
Feature: 1. 06 Jake Rendel, 2. Dwayne Feltner, 3. 45 Matt Bell, 4. 38 Steve Langdon, 5. 69 Wes Bates, 6. 0w Tim Wilber, 7. 99 Robert Austin, 8. 00 Marty French, 9. 18 Toby Tefft, 10. 15g Jacob Gambler, 11. 21 Scott Newsome, 12. 13 Charles Clawson, 13. 006 Jarrett Rendel, 14. 79 Logan Beckwith, 15. 5 Randy Nichols, 16. 20 Cameron Hoaglin
Points Champion: Marty French
Street Stocks
Feature: 1. 58 Glenn Heath, 2. 80 Bob Dooley, 3. 06 Bob Rendel, 4. 22 Keith Hiller, 5. 006 Jarrett Rendel, 6. 99 Shawn McFeters, 7. 53 Dallas Prater, 8. 7r John Ruby, 9. 29 Walter Otis, 10. 31 Chris Garrett, 11. 04 Todd Thoms, 12. 95 Joe Elliott, 13. 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 14. 30 John Kulikowski, 15. 02 Jeff Wolfinger, 16. 86 David Collins, Jr., 17. 6 Jeff Beaty, 18. 6x Bruce Stephens, 19. 23j Tom Miller, 20. 33 Brandon Hyliard, 21. 64 Corey Burch
B Mains: Todd Thoms, Jeff Beaty
Points Champion: Glenn Heath
 
 
Results from Sunday's Feature Events
Butler Speedway Results - September 19, 2010
Outlaw Late Models
Feature: 1. 53 Pete Dotson, 2. 2c Mark Pifer, 3. 117 Kevin Reeve, 4. 33 Scott Gaff, 5. 06 Jake Rendel, 6. 14 Jessi Sroufe, 7. 35 Ron Miller, 8. C4 Zack Calkins
Dash: Ron Miller
Heat: Mark Pifer
Modifieds
Feature: 1. 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 2. 17t Mike Tarlton, 3. 29 Steve Shellenberger, 4. 52 Jordan Bailey,
5. 15 Matt Eagen, 6. 95 Greg Socha, 7. 21f Kevan Free, 8. 11h James Hadley, 9. 06 Jake Rendel, 10. 17n Dillon Nusbaum, 11. 69 Tommy Beezley, 12. 23 Jon Hadley, 13. 10 Eric Spencer, 14. 8 Corey Bevard, 15. 25b Brian Lolmaugh, 16. 29b Jake Bailey, 17. X9 Keith Roebuck, 18. 79 Shane Unger, 19. 69 Tom Beezley, 20. 32 Todd Ogden, 21. 48 Mike Langdon
Heat Winners: Tommy Beezley, Mike Tarlton, Steve Shellenberger
Sportsman
Feature: 1. 0 Tim Wilber, 2. 36 Dwayne Feltner, 3. 06 Jake Rendel, 4. 99 Bob Austin, 5. 006 Jarrett Rendel, 6. 15g Jacob Gambler, 7. 13c Charles Clawson, 8. 18 Toby Tefft, 9. 45 Louis Miller, 10. 69 Wes Bates, 11. 38 Steve Langdon, 12. 78 Rick Swartout, 13. 5 Randy Nichols, Jr., 14. 48jb Jesse Burgett, 15. 21 Scott Newsome
Heat Winners: Tim Wilber, Jarrett Rendel
Street Stocks
Feature: 1. 6 Jeff Beaty, 2. 80 Bob Dooley, 3. 22 Keith Hiller, 4. 31 Chris Garrett, 5. 04 Todd Thoms, 6. 10 Dirk LaPratt, 7. 58 Glenn Heath, 8. 6x Brad Crose, 9. 06 Bob Rendel, 10. 74 Jim Gokee, 11. 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 12. 68 Daren Slone, 13. 29 Walter Otis, 14. 23j Tom Miller, 15. 006 Jarrett Rendel, 16. 67 Kevin Watson, 17. 81m Terry Milliman, 18. 30 John Kulikowski, 19. 25 Brandon Martin, 20. 7r John Ruby
Heat Winners: Keith Hiller, Chris Garrett, Jeff Beaty, Bob Dooley
B Mains: John Kulikowski, Tom Miller
4 Cylinder
Feature Win: 8 Ed Hiser
Heat Win: Ed Hiser
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tim Wilber won the sportsman feature on September 4.
 
 
VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS FROM SEPTEMBER 4
Sprint Cars   Mods    Street Stocks   
 
 
New message board!!!!
 
Check out Jim Fisher's new message board here.
 
We are dedicated to bring about a "clean" message board. It will take your support to make this work.
It's new, jump in and become one of the first posters!!!!
 
 
 
 
Sept. 4 Sprint car winner Scott Euler
 
 
Sept. 4 Modified winner Marc Kurth
 
 
 
 
Sept. 4 Street Stock feature winner Chris Garrett
 
 


View All Past News Articles for Butler Speedway
 

Home Page | Racing Schedule | Directions | Rules | Photo Gallery | Results | Standings | Track History | News Archives | Sponsors | Advertising Information | Registration | Driver Information | Racing Links