News from the Track
July 20 2014
Sunday, July 20, 2014 11:54:04 AM
NEXT EVENT:
SATURDAY JULY 26 2014
SOD VS NRA SPRINT CARS 

PLUS
UMP MODIFIEDS, SPORTSMAN AND HAWKEYE SUPERBIKES MINI SPRINTS



 
WINGED SPRINT CARS, UMP MODIFIEDS, SPORTSMAN AND MINI SPRINTS 


 GRANDSTANDS-ADULTS $15.00
SENIORS-$12.00

KIDS 6-12 $7.00
KIDS 5 AND UNDER-FREE
PIT PASSES-$25.00

Gates open at 4:00 pm, Races start at 7:30pm


UPCOMING EVENTS
    JULY 26 SOD VS NRA SPRINT CARS
AUG 2 FULL 4 IN 1 PROGRAM PLUS AUTOGRAPH NIGHT
AUG 9 FULL 4 IN 1 PROGRAM

CONGRATS TO THE 2013 TRACK CHAMPIONS:
BRAD LAMBERSON
JAKE RENDEL
SCOTT GAFF
CHRIS GARRETT
CHASE RIDENOUR
 
 
Points as of July 20, 2014
 

 

 
 

 

Gall, VanGuilder, Wilber and Garrett all grab Butler feature wins.

 
Hawkeye Superbikes joins as title sponsor of the Mini Sprint class. 
 
Hawkeye Superbikes Mini Sprints 2014 Dates

July 26th
August 30th


 HOOSIER TIRES AVAILABLE AT THE TRACK OR THRU BRIAN RUHLMAN.  RUHLMAN RACE CARS.


HAVE QUESTIONS: CONTACT THE SPEEDWAY AT BUTLERSPEEDWAY AT YAHOO.COM


BUTLER TEAMS UP WITH RAINED OUT.COM TO SEND OUT TEXT ALERTS TO YOUR PHONE IN THE EVENT OF RAIN OUTS.  IT IS VERY EASY TO DO, LOG ON TO WWW.RAINEDOUT.COM AND UNDER RECEIVE MESSAGES CLICK SIGN UP.  THEN OUR GROUP IS BUTLER MOTOR SPEEDWAY. ENTER YOUR TEXT INFO OR YOUR EMAIL AND RECEIVE INSTANT TEXT ALERTS IF WE CANCEL AN EVENT.




Butler Speedway Results - July 19, 2014

Winged Sprints
Feature: 1. 81 John Gall, 2. 1 Chad Blonde, 3. 51 Roger Campbell, 4. 7C Caleb Armstrong, 5. 4 Josh Turner, 6. 55 Taylor Ferns, 7. 48 Scott Hull, 8. 10J Jarrod DeLong, 9. 33 Brandon Hyliard , 10. 47 Robert Bulloch, 11. 00 Emily Rogers , 12. 5QB Quentin Blonde , 13. 96 Josh Mohr, 14.  73 Dusty Shriver, 15.  19 Doug Zimmerman, 16.  27K Ryan Kirkendall, 17.  94 Fred Worden IV, 18.  77 Zane Devault
Heat Winners: Caleb Armstrong, Jarrod DeLong, Roger Campbell

UMP Modifieds
Feature: 1. 5D David VanGuilder, 2. 31 Ray Jackson, 3. 55 Justin Matson, 4. 32 Chris Garrett, 5. 96 Richard Swan, 6. 74 Jason Furqueron, 7. 25 Josh Lolmaugh, 8. 22S Joel Sherman, 9. 0 Tim Wilber, 10. 78 Rex Krieg, Jr, 11. 64 Don Hopkins
Heat Winners: Ray Jackson, David VanGuilder



Sportsman

Feature: 1. 0 Tim Wilber , 2. 24F Fred VanEvey, 3. 15 Matt Eagen, 4. 38 Steve Langdon, 5.  14 Logan Beckwith  , 6.  00 Marty French, 7.  22Jr Bill Reeves, Jr, 8.  22M Deuane Morley, 9.  67Sr Scott Robertson, 10.  2EZ Derek Zurer, 11.  22SR Steve Reeves, 12.  7L Matt Leland, 13.  53 Jay Davison
Heat Winners:  Logan Beckwith, Steve Langdon

 

Street Stocks
Feature: 1. 32 Josh Garrett, 2. 4F Dustin Hyliard, 3. 1J Bob Johnson, 4. 27 Jeremy Sadger, 5. 42 Sheryll Dishaw, 6.  77 Tom Notestine , 7. 58 Kevin Green, 8. 14s Steve Webb, 9. 25 Will Smith, 10. 01 Terry Bumpus, 11. 11 Troy Patton, 12. 77c Lacy Notestine, 13. 31 Chris Garrett, 14. 57D Tim Vrooman, 15.  25s Charles Smith, 16. 73 Chris Fredrick, 17. 22 Brian Judd
Heat Winners: Bob Johnson, Terry Bumpus, Dustin Hyliard

 


 

HAWKEYE SUPERBIKES MINI SPRINTS POINT STANDINGS

 
 

Home Page | Racing Schedule | Directions | Rules | Photo Gallery | Results | Standings | Track History | News Archives | Sponsors | Advertising Information | Registration | Driver Information | Racing Links